The Birchmont Golf Tournament
Bemidji Town and Country Club, Bemidji, MN
98th Annual
Monday-Saturday, July 25-30, 2022
2021 Home Photo Archive
Mens Executive Division Championship
L-R: CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH: Joe McKean VS Troy Johnson
CONSOLATION MATCH: Nick Bergan - Derrick Johnson
Mens Executive Division
L-R: Mitch Deere, Bemidji, MN - Aaron Bridgeford, Grand Forks, ND
Patrick Arnason, Ham Lake, MN - Derek Hasselberg, Milaca, MN
Men's Division
L-R: Scott Fogelson, Bemidji, MN - Mike Fogelson, Bemidji, MN
Scott Woods, Wadena, MN - Chad Brune, Hugo, MN
Men's Division
L-R: Grant Wilson, Mentor, MN - Thomas Raden, Sartell, MN
Tams Howard, Sapulpa, OK - Blake Peterson, Minneapolis, MN
Senior Men's Director Flight
Pete Passolt, Wayzata, MN - Bob Bye, Fargo, ND
Tim Gruidl, Edina, MN - Miles Schacher, Hawley, MN
Junior 12 and under
The Birchmont truly is an event for all level of golfers
L-R: Axel Burlingame, Bemidji, MN - Jack Burlingame, Bemidji, MN
Byrton Kuenzel, Grand Forks, ND - Rory Rivard, Grand Forks, ND
Women's Division
Renda Wakeman, San Diego, CA - Megan Nelson, Bemidji, MN
Riley Crothers, Bismarck, ND -Alix Peterson, Motley, MN
Senior Men's Division
Russ Moen, Bemidji, MN and Rick Vanyo, Circle Pines, MN.
Rick won his match over Russ.
Women's Division
Claire Haakenson, Albertville, MN - Anna Graveline, Fargo, ND
Madison Herzog, Detroit Lakes, MN - Emily Israelson, Staples, MN
Men's Division
Two-time Men's Champion Andrew Israelson, Bemidji, MN looking over his putt on #10s
Senior Men's Division
Curt Howard, Bristow, OK - Mitch Iverson, Grand Forks, ND
Bob Lindberg, Bemidji, MN - Scott Robbins, Bemidji, MN
Women's Division
Abbie Kelm, Bemidji, MN - Morgan Hetletved, Grand Forks, ND
Hailey Abel, Chandler, AZ - Lily Bredemeier, Grand Forks, ND
Women's Division
Taylor Offerdahl, Bemidji, MN - Maddy Sawyer, Albertville, MN
Allisyn Hulst, Bismarck, ND - Annelise Hulst, Bismarck, ND
Senior Men's Division
Rob Noren, Bemidji, MN - Dave Fox, Sanborn, MN
Tony Carlson, Grand Rapids, MN Jack Larson, Clements, MN
Seventy-five plus years of Birchmonts
Bob Bye, Fargo, ND - Tim Skarperud, Grand Forks, ND Chad Skarperud, Fargo, ND - Todd Schaefer, Grand Forks, ND
Junior Division
The 7:10am Group off #10: Gavin Rude, East Grand Forks, MN - Carter Fish, Bemidji, MN
Eli Tuomala, Bemidji, MN - Weston Seitz, Bemidji, MN
Junior Division Starts the 2021 Birchmont
The lead group off of #1 at 7:00am: Nick Yavarow, Bemidji, MN - Luke Thompson, St Louis Park, MN Luke Walker, Oakdale, MN and Koy Fogg, Tampa, FL
The Birchmont Tournament Committee Future Dates for the Birchmont
The Birchmont Tournament is held annually at the: The Vandersluis is held over Labor Day weekend and open to the public

Website by South Bay Design