The Birchmont Golf Tournament
Bemidji Town and Country Club, Bemidji, MN
96th Annual
Monday-Saturday, July 27-Aug 1, 2020
Saturday Tee Times, August 1st, 2020
Vice President Flight
07:00 #1 Alex Robb vs ---BYE---
Joseph Selle vs James Foss
President Flight
07:10 #1 Brandon Nelson vs Matt Skarperud
Matthew Halverson vs Brady Raph
Chairman
07:20 #1 Tuff Harris vs Aaron Bridgeford
Patrick Arnason vs Andrew Vaaler
Chairman 1st
07:30 #1 Troy Sawyer vs Scott Fogelson
Jeff Tellman vs John Prelvitz
Women's 1st
07:40 #1 Taylor Offerdahl vs Haily Abel
Kalley Wagner vs Carrie Lundgren
Women's 2nd
07:50 #1 Claire Haakenson vs Anna Tollette
Elise Stockmoe vs Anna Graveline
Men's Championship Consolation
08:00 #1 Sam Skaar vs Chris Curb
Ben Corbid vs Bob Brink
Men's Championship Semi Finals
08:10 #1 John Hafdal vs Danny Menton
Johnny Larson vs Mason Opheim
STARTER
08:20 #1
vs


vs
Director
08:30 #1 Miles Schacher vs Leonard Gumlia
Rob Noren vs Daniel Gilman
Director 1st
08:40 #1 Bill Thoreson vs Tim Gruidl

vs
Senior Men's Champ 1st
08:50 #1 Curt Howard vs Bob Bye
Mike Herzog vs Bruce Nord
Master's 1st
09:00 #1 Mike Duea vs Jeff Nelson
Bob Ostlund vs Glen Hasselberg
Master's 2nd
09:10 #1 Dave Knutson vs John Schwegman
Mike Bryan vs Steve Warno
























Junior 1st
07:00 #10 Landon Miller vs Jack Hanson
Cole Holden vs Bennett Hagen-Olsen
Junior 2nd
07:10 #10 Zach Skarperud vs Ryan Daman
Kyle Fulton vs Kade Woods
Junior 3rd
07:20 #10 Christian Goralski vs Griffin Kennelly
Weston Seitz vs Carter Fish
Letter E
07:30 #10 Gus Vatnsdal vs Tanner Christianson
Patrick Blake vs Peter Stadheim
Letter D
07:40 #10 Matt Fox vs Joey Kennelly
Ben Unruh vs Travis Tollette
Letter C
07:50 #10 Nate Tollette vs Jonathan Slupe
Bryce Bye vs Brady Heppner
Letter B
08:00 #10 Brady McGarry vs Tony Vanyo
Kyle Wagner vs Taylor Tollette
Letter A
08:10 #10 Connor Hausauer vs Skylar Belgarde
Max Court vs Justin Johnson
Executive Men's Champ 1st
08:20 #10 Ben Jurgens vs Chris Hennum
Brad Anderson vs Ron Laituri
Executive Regular 1st
08:30 #10 Shawn Walfoort vs Tony Warno
Tom Bryan vs Scott Simpkins
Executive Regular 2nd
08:40 #10 Mark Nelson vs Dustin Gangelhoff
Chris Kennelly vs Jeremy Gardner
Executive Regular 3rd
08:50 #10 Nate Moen vs Matt Bydal
Tom McGarry vs Chad Brune
Senior Men's Reg 1st
09:00 #10 Jon Tollette vs Todd Schaefer
Randy Cook vs Don Dale
Senior Men's Reg 2nd
09:10 #10 Joe LaFave vs Michael Sansom
Stadheim/Straub vs Larry Malnor
















CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES








Junior Championship & Consolation
12:15 #1 Rylen Petry vs Luke Thompson
Nick Yavarow vs Carson Skarperud
Master's Championship & Consolation
12:30 #1 Doug Taylor vs Jeff Tweeton
Jack Seiberlich vs John Hagge
Senior Men's Championship & Consolation
12:45 #1 Paul Court vs Rick Passolt
Paul Daman vs Scott Hinners
Executive Men's Champ & Consolation
1:00 #1 Joe McKEan vs Derek Hasselberg
Jason Urbaniak vs Nathan Brewinski
Women's Championship & Consolation
1:15 #1 Emily Israelson vs Madison Herzog
Morgan Hetletved vs Haley Tollette
Men's Championship & Consolation
1:30 #1
vs


vs
The Birchmont Tournament Committee Future Dates for the Birchmont
The Birchmont Tournament is held annually at the: The Vandersluis is held over Labor Day weekend and open to the public

Website by South Bay Design