The Birchmont Golf Tournament
Bemidji Town and Country Club, Bemidji, MN
96th Annual
Monday-Saturday, July 27-Aug 1, 2020
2019 Qualifying Scores
Senior Mens Division - back
 NameHome TownRnd 1 Rnd 2Total
1Jeff WiltseBemidji, MNDefending Champ
2Dale FinckHenning, MN7672148+4
2Curt HowardBristow, OK7177148+4
4H.C. TranSeguin, TX7575150+6
5Bob ByeFargo, ND7675151+7
6Russ MoenBemidji, MN7577152+8
6Jeff SlupeWindsor, CO7577152+8
8Mark LindbergCoppell, TX7380153+9
9Peter BridstonSt. Louis Park, MN7777154+10
10Steve LeeAlbert Lea, MN7679155+11
10Rob NorenBemidji, MN8075155+11
10Rick VanyoCircle Pines, MN7778155+11
13Pete PassoltWayzata, MN7779156+12
13Kirk WerleinSpring Hill, KS7779156+12
15John McEnroeCrosslake, MN7780157+13
15Tim TingelstadBemidji, MN7582157+13
Projected Championship Cut
17Leonard GumliaAnaheim, CA8375158+14
18Scott HinnersBemidji, MN7981160+16
18Michael WiltseGreer, SC8080160+16
20Todd SchaeferGrand Forks, ND7883161+17
21Rick PassoltEdina, MN8084164+20
22Jon TolletteRamsey, MN7788165+21
23Patrick CallahanMahtomedi, MN8185166+22
24Miles SchacherHawley, MN7988167+23
25Tim GruidlEdina, MN8286168+24
26Derrik ClaySan Antonio, TX8782169+25
26Dean HengelMorton, MN8089169+25
28Bruce PedersonPalm Springs, CA8585170+26
28Mike SansomGrand Forks, ND8387170+26
30Mark NogaLos Altos, CA8487171+27
31Don DaleBemidji, MN8785172+28
32Mike DueaAlbia, IA8489173+29
33Jack LarsonClements, MN9183174+30
33Scott RobbinsBemidji, MN8391174+30
35Bruce NordGrand Forks, ND9086176+32
35Bob PaineBemidji, MN9086176+32
35Timothy StraubGrand Forks, ND8987176+32
38Jeff StadheimMAson City, IA9386179+35
39Duane, Sr WagesGrand Forks, ND8695181+37
40Joe LaFaveSaint Paul, MN8895183+39
41Ben GallagherSt. Paul, MN9688184+40
42Steve SundbergWayzata, MN9595190+46
43Ward WestburgMesa, AZ9399192+48
44Bill BarrettGrand Forks, ND10194195+51
44Mike DeanJamestown, ND10095195+51
46Paul Smith, ON102108210+66
47John HaggeFergus Falls, MN+0
The Birchmont Tournament Committee Future Dates for the Birchmont
The Birchmont Tournament is held annually at the: The Vandersluis is held over Labor Day weekend and open to the public

Website by South Bay Design