The Birchmont Golf Tournament
Bemidji Town and Country Club, Bemidji, MN
98th Annual
Monday-Saturday, July 25-30, 2022
2009 Men's Champ
36 Hole Qualifying Scores
Jesse Nelson Pine River, MN 73 67 140
Tim Skarperud Grand Forks, ND 70 72 142
Devin Hexner San Francisco, CA 72 72 144
Tom Jenkins Maple Grove, MN 70 74 144
Chris Curb Bemidji, MN 73 71 144
Johnny Larson Springfield, MN 75 69 144
Brandon Myers Motley, MN 72 73 145
Tyler Rustad Moorhead, MN 72 73 145
David Mooney Palm Desert, CA 71 74 145
Thomas Strandemo Fargo, ND 72 73 145
Jacob Sanders Crookston, MN 75 72 147
Russ Newman Fargo, ND 76 71 147
Jim Foss Roseau, MN 78 69 147
Josh Dale Crosslake, MN 74 74 148
Ben Bergquist Detroit Lakes, MN 75 73 148
Jacob Jorde Scottsdale, AZ 78 71 149
Neil Rude White Bear Lake, MN 78 71 149
Matt Skarperud Scottsdale, AZ 78 72 150
Justin Cross Grand Forks, ND 72 78 150
Brad Anderson Staples, MN 75 75 150
Josh Bergrud Grand Forks, ND 74 76 150
Mike Christensen Grand Rapids, MN 76 75 151
Daryl Schomer St. Cloud, MN 74 77 151
Paul Daman Bemidji, MN 74 77 151
Ben Cahill Grand Rapids, MN 75 77 152
Michael Slominski Grand Forks, ND 78 74 152
Ben Moen Bemidji, MN 76 76 152
Jeffrey Cannon Golden Valley, MN 76 76 152
Jeff Wiltse Bemidji, MN 77 75 152
Todd Hillier Hoople, ND 80 72 152
Chad Skarperud Fargo, ND 75 78 153
Brett Severson Hawley, MN 76 77 153

Men's Champ Cut 153

Josh Curb Bemidji, MN 80 75 155
Ryan Holte Maple Grove, MN 74 81 155
Toby Palmiscno Bemidji, MN 77 79 156
James Clark Orlando, FL 74 83 157
Matt Hiller Crookston, MN 80 77 157
Tim Tingelstad Bemidji, MN 80 78 158
Rob Pemberton Jr. Red Lake, MN 79 79 158
Matt Read Bemidji, MN 81 79 160
Nic Wagner Denver, CO 82 78 160
Chase Jackson Bemidji, MN 80 81 161
Aaron Humphrey Rogers, MN 80 82 162
Dale Finck Bertha, MN 86 76 162
Duane Wages III Grand Forks, ND 85 77 162
Micah Megorden Moorhead, MN 82 80 162
Jon Blazek Owatonna, MN 82 80 162
Derek Hasselberg Princeton, MN 80 83 163
Sam Shafer Brooklyn Park, MN 83 80 163
Derek Saar St. Cloud, MN 84 80 164
Tyler Syvertson East Grand Forks, MN 81 83 164
Zach Israelson Staples, MN 80 86 166
Mike Levitt Mesa, AZ 85 81 166
Adam McArthur Bemidji, MN 85 82 167
Mitch Hoopes Oklahoma City, OK 81 87 168
Aaron Bridgeford Grand Forks, ND 85 83 168
Nick Bergan Crookston, MN 84 86 170
Brock Buckellew Grand Forks, ND 86 84 170
Charlie Erickson Moorhead, MN 86 85 171
Nick Schaefer Grand Forks, ND 86 87 173
Nathan Duea Otsego, MN 84 89 173
Jeff McBride Bemidji, MN 91 85 176
Matt Fox Sanborn, MN 84 95 179
Seth Kalin Crookston, MN 93 87 180
Brenton Smith Minneapolis, MN 92 90 182
Mark Howe Cambridge, MA 101 83 184
Joey Flusche Plano, TX 99 94 193
John Howe St. Paul, MN 105 97 202
Lee Cavanagh Perham, MN 84 WD WD
Brock Olson Orr, MN 94 WD WD
Travis Blais International Falls, MN 999 WD WD
Jeff Shermoen International Falls, MN 999 WD WD
The Birchmont Tournament Committee Future Dates for the Birchmont
The Birchmont Tournament is held annually at the: The Vandersluis is held over Labor Day weekend and open to the public

Website by South Bay Design