The Birchmont Past Champions, Past Winners   
The Birchmont Past Champions
     Birchmont Home | Bemidji Town & CC Home | The Vandersluis

2016 Andrew Israelson Emily Israelson Jeff Wiltse Brad Anderson Nate Deziel
2015 Nick Schaefer Katie Sheetz Curt Howard Matt Mayer Ryan Paskey
2014 Tom Jenkins Katie Sheetz Jeff Wiltse Derek Hasselberg Brady Wright
2013 Bill Carlson Katie Sheetz Daniel Gilman Lee Hetletved Gavin Loscheider
2012 Josh Bergrud Missy Tabery Brian Patterson Lee Hetletved Aaron Leintz
2011 Johnny Larson Rachel Roller Bruce Nord Joe Burgess Trey Dale
2010 Eric Lilleboe Rachel Roller Scott Anderson Rick Passolt Braeden Ohman
2009 Tom Jenkins Rachel Roller Matt Anderson Rick Passolt Sam Matthew
2008 Nathan Anderson Amy Anderson Jack Seiberlich Todd Schaefer Bill Carlson
2007 Johnny Larson Kristi Lucken Jack Seiberlich Todd Schaefer Sam Matthew
2006 Kane Hanson Alyssa Williamson Jeff Tweeton Bob Kobilka Josh Bergrud
2005 Rick Passolt Mary Hasselberg Jeff Tweeton Curt Howard Chris Curb
2004 Bob Brink Terra Petsinger Bruce Simenson Jeff Wiltse Josh Curb
2003 Rick Passolt Sarah Butler Jeff Tweeton Jeff Wiltse Joey Arnason
2002 David Schultz Claudia Pilot Don Pyykola Jeff Wiltse Clint Cornell
2001 David Schultz Brenda Williams Bob Wernick Randy Holmes Joe McKean
2000 Jay Cavanagh Jenny Bruun Gerry Douglas Duane Wages John Larson
1999 Kris Kroetsch Julie Kalina-Jensen Gerry Douglas John McEnroe Kyle Lee
1998 Steve Erickson Julie Kalina Jensen Bob O'Neill Curt Howard Matt Kennedy
1997 Lee Kinney Carrie Diffley Bob O'Neill Curt Howard Nick Sundbloom
1996 Jim Strandemo Amy Dahle Gerry Douglas Matt Anderson Dave Ottinger
1995 Pete Passolt Jenny Tollette Bob Wernick John McEnroe Trevor Hins
1994 Jim Strandemo Jennifer Volkerding Larry Perkins Dan Smith Kris Kroetsch
1993 Chad Skarperud Mary Jane Barnes Larry Perkins Dave Freborg Shane McMenamy
1992 Terry O'Loughlin Jenny Baker-Nodland Dick Clay Doyle Radke Shane McMenamy
1991 Russ Simenson Beth Duenow Larry Perkins Doyle Radke Tony Hochmayer
1990 Jim Strandemo Jodi Krafka Larry Perkins Jim Sutton Tony Hochmayer
1989 Russ Simenson Jodi Krafka Bob O'Neill Jim Sutton Mike Hanson
1988 Russ Simenson Katie O'Neill Bryant Barnes Joe Mayer Jeff Noren
1987 Russ Simenson Kate Hughes Goff Parks Glen Hasselberg Chad Skarperud
1986 Ed Sauer Kate Hughes Larry Perkins Bob O'Neill Tony Hochmayer
1985 Jay Swanson Katie O'Neill Larry Perkins Mike Howell John Moosbrugger
1984 Bob Cavanagh Jeannine Gibson Al Jensen Mike Howell Ted Daman
1983 Jim Strandemo Kris Hanson Pete Newman Larry Perkins Chris Daniels
1982 Tony Grimes Nancy Harris Tuffy Nelson Jim Daman Mike Lehman
1981 Joel Edwards Kris Hanson Tuffy Nelson Brad Castle
1980 Steve Herzog Lisa Kluver Dale Gardner Hearst Daman
1979 Bill Israelson Jody Christensen E.C. Steubenvall Jeff Tollette
1978 Miles Prestemon Jane Grove Harold Erickson Jeff Tollette
1977 Miles Prestemon Wendy Wenz Harold Erickson Allen Thompson
1976 Bob Dahm Wendy Wenz Harold Erickson Dave Allen
1975 Glen Hasselberg Julie Gumlia George Saiki Pete Bridston
1974 Jim Archer Julie Gumlia Jack Adams Mike Sipe
1973 Bill Israelson Julie Gumlia George Saiki Not Held
1972 Dick Johnson Julie Gumlia Bob Brothen Not Held
1971 Ray Sauer Barbara Kuhlman George Saiki John McEnroe
1970 Gary Burton Nancy May George Saiki John Wiederholt
1969 Gary Burton Jody Gumlia Bill Zieske Warren Bracke
1968 Bob Barbarossa Nancy May Bill Zieske Gary Thorvig
1967 Gary Burton Jody Gumlia Joe Hovanetz Dave Lucas
1966 Brian Egersdorf Kris Gilbertson Joe Hovanetz T. Baumgartner
1965 Ken Pinns Jody Gumlia Rolf Wollan T. Baumgartner
1964 Don Dostert Joan Garvin H.F. Peterson Tom Smith
1963 Bob Jerhoff Jody Gumlia
1962 Ken Pinns Jody Gumlia
1961 Bill Zieske Joan Richardson
1960 Pete Oberhauser Mrs Erling
1959 Chuck Courtney Betsy Cullen
1958 Gene Elstun Beth Stone
1957 Neil Croonquist Mrs P Roel
1956 Phil Olson Jody Gumlia
1955 Orv Robertson Marlene Gessel
1954 Gene Elstun Mrs P Roel
1953 Ted McFarlane Mrs P Roel
1952 Bill McGlone Bev Gammon
1951 Don Bohmer Mrs P Roel
1950 Bob Gammon Marcia Smith
1949 Bill Zieske Bev Gammon
1948 Bill Zieske Mrs P Roel
1947 D.H. Mitchell Mrs G Wilcox
1946 Phil Olson Mrs G Wilcox
1945 Phil Olson Mrs G Wilcox
1944 Phil Olson Ann McGrath
1943 Bob Gammon Mrs R Archert
1942 Don Stewart Mrs G. Wilcox
1941 Chuck Betcher Mrs C Griggs
1940 Ned Embry Margaret Bery
1939 Jim Nordine Kathy Gary
1938 Maurice CainBill Georgie Tainter
1937 Bill Kostelecky Jeannie McPhail
1936 Bill Kostelecky Nadine O'Leary
1935 Ernotte Hiller Margaret Mordy
1934 Guss Novotny Nadine O'Leary
1933 Fritz Carman Mrs. Mert hall
1932 D. N. Tallman Mrs. Mert Hall
1931 Bill Fowler Mrs. K Dickinson
1930 L.C. Sorlien Mrs. C. Bohman
1929 Bill Fowler Donna Lycan
1928 D.N. Tallman Mrs. R. Hall
1927 Roscoe Fawcett
1926 Harry Legg