The Birchmont Monday-Saturday, July 24 - 29, 2017  
Bemidji Town & Country Club, Bemidji, Minnesota

2016 Information
Divisions
Calendar
Special Events
Our Sponsors
FAQ Page
Our Location
Results
Results Archive
Past Champs
Long Drive
Facebook
Twitter
Other Sites
Bemidji Town & CC
Vandersluis Tournament

Tournament Committee
Sylvia Wildgen Chair
Rick Grand
Russ Moen


  The Birchmont Golf Tournament Online.
    The 93rd Annual Birchmont promises to provide another year of exciting competition for amateur golfers. Next year's tournament will be held Monday-Saturday, July 24 - 29, 2017. All players are guaranteed a minimum of three of rounds of golf.
The 92nd Annual Birchmont is Complete!
Monday - Saturday, July 25 -30, 2016
[]
For the first time in 92 years a brother and sister have won the Men's and Women's Championships. Pictured above are Andrew and Emily Israelson from Staples, MN.
2016 Championship Winners
Andrew Israelson, Staples, MN - Men's Champion
Emily Israelson, - Staples, MN - Women's Champion
Nate Deziel, East Grand Forks, MN - Junior Champion
Brad Anderson, Staples, MN - Executive Champion
Jeff Wiltse, Bemidji, MN - Senior Men's Champion
Glen Hasselberg, Staples, MN - Masters Champion
The Birchmont
Nate Deziel, East Grand Forks, MN
2016 Junior Champion


Brad Anderson, Staples, MN
2016 Men's Executive Champ

Match Play Brackets
MENS DIVISION
 Men's Championship | President's | Vice-President's
 Letter A | Letter B | Letter C | Letter D

WOMEN'S DIVISION
Championship | 1st Flight | 2nd Flight

EXECUTIVE DIVISION
 Executive Championship | Chairman
 Exec Championship 1st Flight | Chairman 1st Flight
 Exec Regular 1st Flight | Exec Regular 2nd Flight
 Exec Regular 3rd Flight

SENIOR DIVISION
 Senior Championship | Director Flight
 Senior Championship 1st Flight | Director's 1st Flight
 Senior Regular 1st Flight

MASTERS DIVISION
 Masters Championship | Master 1st Flight | Master 2nd Flight

JUNIOR DIVISION
 Championship | Junior 1st | Junior 2nd | Junior 3rd
 Junior 4th | Junior 5th | Junior 6th

JUNIOR 12 and UNDER
 1st | 2nd | 3rd

Photo Gallery
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday

Long Drive Contest
OPEN Division
1st - Jared Phillips - Saint Peter, MN
2nd - Jack Holmgren - Plymouth, MN
3rd - Trey Dale - Bemidji, MN

WOMENS Division
1st - Annie Nelson - Bismarck, ND
2nd - Cydney Hasselber - West Fargo, ND

SENIOR Divison
Peter Bridston
Putting Contest
OPEN DIVISION: Rick Passolt
JUNIOR DIVISION: Joey Kennelly
Future Dates for all Resort Tournaments


If you have any questions, please send inquiries rick@bemidjigolf.com
Site developed by Southbay Design